Directory

Business Partner, Strategic Research & Networking - Post-Secondary Investments

Adam Brown

Senior Business Partner - Entrepreneurial Investments

Alistair Hazewinkel

Technology Development Advisor - Grande Prairie

Bob Hall

Senior Manager, Recovery Technologies - Clean Energy

Bruce Duong – Digital Oilfield

Executive Director of Advanced Hydrocarbons - Clean Energy

Bryan Helfenbaum

Executive Director, Clean Technology - Clean Energy

Candice Paton

Executive Director, Emerging Opportunities and Strategic Alliances - Bio, Agriculture, Forestry & Food

Carol Bettac

Executive Director, Smart Agriculture and Food Innovation - Bio

Cornelia Kreplin

Director, Integrated Land Management Program - Clean Energy

Dallas Johnson

Senior Manager, Clean Technology - Clean Energy

David Van Den Assem

office: 587-779-2907 mobile: 403-369-6773

David.VanDenAssem@albertainnovates.ca

Program Associate - Entrepreneurial Investments

Dayna Misener

Program Associate - Entrepreneurial Investments

Debbie Hunter

Manager, Global Partnerships - Entrepreneurial Investments

Deryl Williams

Director, Agricultural Technologies - Bio, Agriculture, Forestry & Food

Dr. Christine Murray

Senior Manager, Clean Technology Development - Clean Energy

Dr. Paolo Bomben

Senior Manager, Clean Technology Development - Clean Energy

Dr. Paolo Bomben – Methane Emissions Reduction

Director, Partial Upgrading - Clean Energy

Dr. Shunlan Liu

Program Manager - Health Innovation

Graham Anderson

Program Associate - Entrepreneurial Investments

Isabel Salcedo

Manager, Research Ethics - Health Platforms

Jacqueline Senych

Technology Development Advisor - Medicine Hat

John Stroh

Technology Development Advisor - Lloydminster

Kara Johnston

Executive Director - Performance Management & Evaluation

Kathryn Graham, PhD, FCAHS

Program Associate - Grants Processing

Kathy Morrison

Technology Development Advisor - Lethbridge

Lindsay Spadavecchia

Executive Director - Post-Secondary Investments, Alberta Innovates

Lori Sheremeta

Manager, Clean Technology Commercialization - Entrepreneurial Investments

Luigi Simpatico

Director of Alberta Data Institute - Health Innovation

Mark Diner

Principal Business Advisor - Post-Secondary Investments

Marlene Huerta

Technology Development Advisor - Central Alberta

Matt Cornall

Director, Renewable and Alternative Energy - Clean Energy

Maureen Kolla

Senior Manager, BioEnergy - Clean Energy

Mehr Nikoo

Technology Development Advisor - Calgary

Michael Kerr

Grants Processing - Health Innovation

Mike Christen

Technology Development Advisor - Edmonton

Mike Riou

Program Manager - Health Innovation

Nicole Mardis

Director, Forest Technologies - Bio, Agriculture, Forestry & Food

Pat Guidera

Bioindustrial Innovation Development Partner - Bio, Agriculture, Forestry & Food

Rebecca Bruce

Technology Development Advisor - Edmonton

Rick Davidson

Technology Development Advisor - Fort McMurray

Robert W. Landers

Program Associate - Entrepreneurial Investments

Roger Lindenbach

Vice President, Investments - Senior Management Team

Rollie Dykstra

Director of Prion Programs - Bio, Agriculture, Forestry & Food

Ron Clarkson

Director, Global Partnerships - Entrepreneurial Investments

Sandra Candie

Team Lead, Graduate Student Scholarships - Post-Secondary Investments

Sarah Lee

Program Manager - Health Innovation

Sean DeWitt

Program Associate - Entrepreneurial Investments

Shirley Sin

Director, Upgrading - Clean Energy

Shunlan Liu

Technology Development Advisor - Calgary

Stephan Zubrec

Executive Director, Bioindustrial Innovation - Bio, Agriculture, Forestry & Food

Steve Price

Interim Director, Water Innovation Program - Clean Energy

Susan Carlisle

Vice President - Health Innovation

Tim Murphy

Director, Recovery Technologies - Clean Energy

Vanessa White